April 2024
31
8am RCIA
8am Mass
9am Mass
10am Mass
11am Mass
12pm Mass
Show all
1
Parish Office Holiday - Easter Monday
6:45am Daily Mass
4pm Worship and Praise Band Rehearsals
6pm Track Practice
7pm MS Boys Basketball Open Gym
Show all
2
6:45am Daily Mass
7:30am Exposition and Adoration
9am Endow - Scott's Group
3pm 4th Girls Volleyball Practice (Kremer)
6pm Track Pictures
6pm AFF TEAM MEETINGS
6:30pm Adult Faith Formation Studies
6:30pm Discipleship
7pm Travel Boys Basketball Practice (Kin)
7:30pm Youth Group Meeting
8:35pm Men's Study Group - Brodman
Show all
3
6:45am Daily Mass
11:15am Confessions
12:10pm Daily Mass
1pm Exposition and Adoration
2:45pm Daisy Troop Meeting
6pm Track Practice
6:30pm RCIA team meeting
7pm Mary Mother of God Prayer Group
7:30pm Bell Choir Rehearsal
7:30pm 7th Boys BBall Practice (Gerardo)
9pm Men's Basketball
Show all
4
6:45am Daily Mass
8:35am School Mass
10am Adult Faith Formation Studies
3pm 4th Girls Vball Practice (Kremer)
4:30pm AFF Committee Mtgs
6pm Track Practice
6:15pm Guadalupe Society Weekly Rosary
7pm Our Lady Of Guadalupe Society Meeting
7:30pm 7th Boys BBall Practice (Gerardo)
Show all
5
6:45am Daily Mass
7:30am First Friday Adoration
9am Accompanying Meeting
5pm 3rd/4th Vball Game (Kremer)
Show all
6
6:30am Adult Faith Formation- That Man Is You
8am Mass
8:45am Confessions
9am Latin Mass Choir Practice
3pm Confessions
4:30pm Mass
6pm Guadalupe Society Appreciation Dinner
Show all
7
8am RCIA
8am Mass
9am Mass
10am Frogs
10am Mass
11:15am Discipleship
12pm Mass
1pm Divine Mercy devotions
2:30pm Family Life Divine Mercy Sundaes (SET UP)
3:45pm Family Life Divine Mercy Sundaes
5pm Family Life Divine Mercy Sundaes (TEAR DOWN)
6pm Mass
7pm High School Youth Group
Show all
8
Parish Office Holiday
6:45am Daily Mass
4pm Worship and Praise Band Rehearsals
6pm Track Practice
7pm MS Boys Basketball Open Gym
Show all
9
6:45am Daily Mass
7:30am Exposition and Adoration
9am Endow - Gosser's Group
9am Private Meeting - DLC
6pm Track Practice
6:30pm Adult Faith Formation Studies
6:30pm Discipleship
7pm Travel Boys Basketball Practice (Kin)
7:30pm Youth Group Meeting
Show all
10
6:45am Daily Mass
11:15am Confessions
12:10pm Daily Mass
1pm Music In Our Schools Gr 4-5 Concert
1pm Exposition and Adoration
2:30pm Girl Scout Meeting
6pm Track Practice
6:30pm Family Life Committee Meeting (Monthly)
7pm Mary Mother of God Prayer Group
7:30pm Bell Choir Rehearsal
7:30pm 7th Boys BBall Practice (Gerardo)
9pm Men's Basketball
Show all
11
6:45am Daily Mass
7am PTC Pastries With Peeps
8:35am School Mass
10am Adult Faith Formation Studies
5:30pm Latin Mass Server Practice
6pm Track Practice
6:15pm Guadalupe Society Weekly Rosary
7pm Choir Practice
7pm Human Life Committee
7:30pm 7th Boys BBall Practice (Gerardo)
Show all
12
6:45am Daily Mass
9am Accompanying Meeting
1pm All School Adoration
1:30pm Denise out for appt.
6pm Confirmation Evening of Reflection
6pm Armstrong/Heiman Wedding Rehearsal
Show all
13
6:30am Adult Faith Formation- That Man Is You
8am Mass
8:45am Confessions
9am Latin Mass Choir Practice
10am Alice Wisda Funeral
2pm SFO Class
2pm Armstrong-Heiman Wedding Ceremony (DC)
3pm Confessions
4:30pm Mass
Show all
14
8am RCIA
8am Mass
9am Mass
10am Frogs
10am Mass
11:15am Discipleship
12pm Mass
2pm Baptisms
2pm Wolves Den Meeting (Grieshop)
6pm Mass
7pm High School Youth Group
Show all
15
6:45am Daily Mass
8am Monday Motivator
9am Private Meeting - DLC
10am Walking With Purpose
12:30pm Sewing Ministry
2:45pm School Staff Meeting
4pm Worship and Praise Band Rehearsals
6pm Track Practice
6:30pm Walking With Purpose (Evening Session)
7pm MS Boys Basketball Open Gym
7pm Cub Scout Pack Meeting
Show all
16
6:45am Daily Mass
7:30am Exposition and Adoration
10am Children's Holy Hour at Eucharistic Adoration
12:30pm Monthly Sewing
1:30pm NJHS Ceremony Practice
2:30pm Girl Scouts
6pm Track Practice
6:30pm Adult Faith Formation Studies
6:30pm Discipleship
7pm Travel Boys Basketball Practice (Kin)
7pm Cemetery Board Meeting
7:30pm Youth Group Meeting
Show all
17
6:45am Daily Mass
8:15am Mass Practice
9am Basic Evangelization Training: Parish Leaders Edition
11:15am Confessions
12:10pm Daily Mass
1pm NJHS Induction Ceremony
1pm Denise at NJHS
1pm Exposition and Adoration
2:45pm Daisy Troop Meeting
2:45pm Jr High Cribbage Club
6pm Track Practice
7pm Mary Mother of God Prayer Group
7:30pm Bell Choir Rehearsal
7:30pm 7th Boys BBall Practice (Gerardo)
9pm Men's Basketball
Show all
18
6:45am Daily Mass
8:35am School Mass
10am Adult Faith Formation Studies
11:30am Marriage Prep Meeting
3:15pm Meeting: Morris-Maag
5:30pm Latin Low Mass
6pm Track Practice
6:15pm Guadalupe Society Weekly Rosary
7pm Choir Practice
7:30pm 7th Boys BBall Practice (Gerardo)
Show all
19
6:45am Daily Mass
9am Accompanying Meeting
1:20pm XLT
2:40pm Una Voce Rehearsal
5pm Ingwersen/Stall Wedding Rehearsal
6pm Little Flowers (Group 2)
6pm Little Flowers (Group 1)
Show all
20
12am Bake Sale and Dishcloth Sale
7am Engaged Couples Retreat
8am Mass
8:45am Confessions
9am Latin Mass Choir Practice
9am Cursillo School of Leaders
9am Homeschool Chess Club
3pm Ingwersen/Stall Wedding Ceremony (DC)
3pm Confessions
4:30pm Mass
Show all
21
8am RCIA
8am Mass
9am Mass
9am Our Lady's Breakfast
10am Frogs
10am Mass
11:15am Discipleship
12pm Mass
1:30pm Marriage Prep Meeting
2pm Boy Scout Den Meeting- Lions
2pm Leo Councilettes Recognition Tea
6pm Mass
7pm High School Youth Group
7:15pm NOW (Night Of Worship)
Show all
22
6:45am Daily Mass
8am Monday Motivator
8:30am Private Meeting - DLC
9am AEP Scheduled Power Outage
10am Walking With Purpose
12:30pm Warm Cap Project
2pm Executive Board Meeting
4pm Worship and Praise Band Rehearsals
4pm Diocesan Living Christ Campaign Donor Event
6pm Track Practice
6:30pm Walking with Purpose
7pm MS Boys Basketball Open Gym
Show all
23
6:45am Daily Mass
7:30am Exposition and Adoration
2:45pm Student Council End of the Year Party
6pm Finance Council
6pm Track Practice
6:30pm Adult Faith Formation Studies
6:30pm Discipleship
7pm Travel Boys Basketball Practice (Kin)
7:30pm Youth Group Meeting
Show all
24
6:45am Daily Mass
11:15am Confessions
12:10pm Daily Mass
1pm Exposition and Adoration
2:30pm Girl Scout Meeting
6pm Track Practice
7pm Confirmation Rehearsal
7pm Mary Mother of God Prayer Group
7:30pm Bell Choir Rehearsal
7:30pm 7th Boys BBall Practice (Gerardo)
9pm Men's Basketball
Show all
25
6:45am Daily Mass
8:35am School Mass
10am Adult Faith Formation Studies
12:30pm Rosary Project Meeting
6pm Track Practice
6:15pm Guadalupe Society Weekly Rosary
7pm Choir Practice
7pm WWMIN (Walking With Mother's In Need)
7:30pm 7th Boys BBall Practice (Gerardo)
Show all
26
6:45am Daily Mass
7am D.O.R.
9am Accompanying Meeting
11am Robert Feighner funeral
11am SMS Luncheon
2:40pm Una Voce Rehearsal
4:30pm Bear Den SM319
6pm Rehearsal - Richards/Leach Wedding (Fr. Eric Mueller)
Show all
27
8am Mass
8:45am Confessions
8:45am Student Pro-Life Group Meeting
9am Latin Mass Choir Practice
1:15pm Marriage Prep Meeting
2pm Richards/Leach Wedding (DC) - Fr. Eric Mueller
3pm Confessions
4:30pm Mass
5pm Movie Night
Show all
28
8am RCIA
8am Mass
9am Mass
10am Frogs
10am Mass
11am Latin High Mass
11:15am Discipleship
12pm Mass
1:30pm Cursillo Reunion
3pm Confirmation Mass
6pm Mass
7pm High School Youth Group
Show all
29
set up tables anytime
6:45am Daily Mass
8am Monday Motivator
10am Rosary Making Workshop
11:45am School Concert Rehearsal
2:40pm Una Voce Rehearsal
4pm Worship and Praise Band Rehearsals
6pm Track Practice
7pm MS Boys Basketball Open Gym
Show all
30
6:45am Daily Mass
7:30am Exposition and Adoration
11:45am School Concert Rehearsal
2:30pm Girl Scouts
2:40pm Una Voce Rehearsal
6pm Track Practice
6:30pm Adult Faith Formation Studies
6:30pm Discipleship
6:45pm Scouts (Trombley)
7pm Travel Boys Basketball Practice (Kin)
7:30pm Youth Group Meeting
Show all
1
6:45am Daily Mass
8:30am SMS 1st Communion Student Session
11:15am Confessions
12:10pm Daily Mass
12:45pm Evening of the Arts Rehearsal
1pm Exposition and Adoration
2:30pm Student Council Party
2:45pm Daisy Troop Meeting
6pm RCIA team meeting (meal)
6:30pm Evening of the Arts Performance
7pm Mary Mother of God Prayer Group
7:30pm Bell Choir Rehearsal
7:30pm 7th Boys BBall Practice (Gerardo)
9pm Men's Basketball
Show all
2
6:45am Daily Mass
8am Maintenance
8:35am School Mass
4:30pm AFF Committee Mtgs
5:30pm Volleyball (Henley)
6pm First Communion Rehearsal (parent & child)(SETUP)
6:15pm Guadalupe Society Weekly Rosary
7pm Choir Practice
7pm First Communion Rehearsal (parent & child)
7pm Our Lady Of Guadalupe Society Meeting
7:30pm 7th Boys BBall Practice (Gerardo)
Show all
3
6:45am Daily Mass
7:30am First Friday Adoration
9am Accompanying Meeting
10am Elizabeth Fritz funeral (tentative)
Show all
4
8am Mass
8:30am Parish Landscaping Day
8:45am Confessions
9am Latin Mass Choir Practice
1pm Graveside service
3pm Confessions
4:30pm Mass
5:30pm Movie Night
Show all
To schedule an event using one of the Parish/School facilities, please fill out a Facility Scheduling form and return to the Parish Office, or email to parish@findlaystmichael.org
All Rights Reserved St. Michael the Archangel Catholic Parish